1967 Miscellaneous Rallies


Riihimäki-Ralli
5th-6th January 1967

 1  16 Åke Andersson/Torsten Åman		Saab V4					PA9361
10  42 Olle Bromark/Rolf Eriksson		Saab V4					C9149
31  47 John Svensson/Lars Helmer		Saab 96
33  99 Karl-Magnus Söder/Rolf Eklöf		Ford Cortina GT
42 100 Lars Elgen/Hans Johansson		Ford Cortina GT
44  10 Lennart Svensk/Claes Forshill		Volkswagen 1200				BA55563
46  55 Inge Sjöberg/Bengt Höglund		Saab 96					A22041
47  64 Bengt Tornsö/Ronny Vogl			Opel Kadett 1100
51  95 Anders Byrdeman/Yngve Olsson		Opel Rekord
65  98 Lennart Engström/Rolf Gustafsson		Opel Kadett 1000
 R  19 Göran Mertzig/Visa Jääskeläinen		Volvo 544				BA6089
 R  28 Bengt Johnsson				Opel Rekord Coupe			BA74005
 R  33						Volkswagen 1200				AB22698
 R  60 R.Svensson/E.Johnson			Opel Rekord



36th Monte Carlo Rally
14th-20th January 1967

 1 177 Rauno Aaltonen/Henry Liddon              Mini-Cooper S		11,491.92 pts	LBL 6D		Monte Carlo
 2  39 Ove Andersson/John Davenport             Lancia Fulvia		11,503.36	858690-TO
 3 219 Vic Elford/David Stone                   Porsche 911S		11,556.16	S-YS 847	Warsaw
 4  34 Leo Cella/Luciello Lombardini		Lancia Fulvia		11,564.08			Dover
 5   2 Sandro Munari/G.Harris                   Lancia Fulvia           11,651.20			Dover
 6 205 Paddy Hopkirk/Ron Crellin		Mini-Cooper S		11,673.20	LBL 666D	Athens
 7  23 Jean-Francois Piot/M.Karaky		Renault Gordini	R8	11,718.24	1326 TP 75	Dover
 8  79 Berndt Jansson/Mme Sengtsmann		Renault Gordini R8	11,960.08	1327 TP 75
 9  16 Jean Vinatier/Claude Roure		Renault Gordini	R8	12,006.72			Dover
10  32 Tony Fall/Raymond Joss			Mini-Cooper S		12,117.20	LBL 606D	Dover
11     G.Gatti/R.Druetto			Lancia Fulvia		12,217.04
12     Henri Greder/A.Vigneron			Ford Lotus Cortina	12,224.40
13     J-P.Hanrioud/J.C.Peray			Porsche 911S		12,372.80
14     H.Walter/W.Lier				Porsche 911S		12,374.56
15 178 Simo Lampinen/M.Wood			Mini-Cooper		12,387.76	HJB 656D
16     L.Nasenius/F.Sager			Opel Rekord		12,455.84
17     S.Zasada/Z.Leszczuk			Lancia Fulvia		12,456.40
18     P.Maublanc/C.Lena			BMW 2000		12,487.20
19  56 Anders Gullberg/Rolf Riggare		Opel Rekord		12,576.08
20     G.Verrier/J.C.Syda			Citroen DS		12,634.32
21     A.Pilatsch/G.Krushka			BMW			12,806.56
22     Andrew Cowan/Brian Coyle			Sunbeam Imp		12,845.36			Reims
23     J.Springel/Dr G.Brendell			Ford Taunus		13,040.72
24 127 Harry Källström/Lyxell			Renault Gordini R8	13,176.00
25 104 Sylvia Osterberg/Ingalill Edenring	Renault Gordini R8	13,200.96	1328 TP 75	Won Coupe des Dames
26     H.Perrier/J.Clement			Porsche 911		13,339.76
27     R.Nelleman/J.Nielsen			Ford Taunus		13,350.64
28     E.Mikander/F.Geitel			Renault			13,554.24
29     Dr D.Benz/W.Brendel			Porsche 911		13,647.12
30     F.Genta/S.Piana				Lancia Fulvia		13,680.24
31     Lucien Bianchi/C.Delferier		Citroen DS21		13,758.64
32     D.Lambart/H.Vogt				Opel Kadett		13,764.88
33     Lucette Pointet/Mlle J.Fougeray		Citroen DS21		13,806.88
34  36 Patrick Lier/Silvio Vaglio		Sunbeam Imp		13,813.12			Frankfurt
35     F.Vetsch/J-P.Feuz			Ford Lotus		13,899.60
36     H-J.Marang/D.Nithart			Citroen DS		14,300.64
37     S-F.Garant/J-P.Rieu			NSU			14,414.88
38     A-J.Hettema/J-S.Andrews			Renault			14,698.08
39     J.Mesange/J-M.Curien			Opel Kadett		15,743.04
40     G.Kolwes/H.Heine				Volvo			16,072.64
41 144 Timo Mäkinen/Paul Easter			Mini-Cooper S		35,166.48 hit by falling boulder	LBL 66D	Lisbon
42     Gunther Klass/Robert Bucher		Porsche 911		35,247.44	S-YS 848
43     H.Mikkola/A.Salminen			Lancia Fulvia		35,367.12
44     J-C.Andruet/J.Rabate			Renault			35,406.72
45     A.Aarnio Wihuri/L.Laasko			Porsche 911		35,421.68
46     P.Harper/R.Turvey			Sunbeam Imp		35,565.12
47     H.Pescarolo/P.Depailler			Matra Djet		35,610.00
48     D.Dayan/J-P.Dupont			Renault			35,668.96
49     G.Larousse/R.Yschard			NSU			35,716.48
50   9 Rosemary Smith/Valerie Morley		Sunbeam Imp		35,859.04 accident		Dover
51  59 Anders Sigurdson/Ingvar Ström		Volvo 122		35,864.32
52     R.Slotemaker/Van der Geest		Citroen DS		35,918.88
53     A.Burkhardt/H.Zertani			Ford Taunus		35,980.16
54     E.Riemer/K.Pfnier			BMW			36,092.56
55     C.Syberg/B.Petersen			Volvo			36,110.72
56     P.Coltelloni/M.Lefebvre			Citroen DS		36,154.72
57     P.Muhling/G.Schmidt			Alfa Romeo		36,249.76
58     Van Bergen/M.Hooper			Datsun			36,339.92
59     G.Fadum/G.Folkestad			Opel Rekord		36,382.08
60     Neyret/Terramorsi			Citroen DS		36,394.00
63  74 Jan Henriksson/Bo Bergman		Opel Rekord
84 242 Bengt Karlsson/Lars Ericson		Saab 96
    24 T.Pearce/Richard Salaman			BMC							Dover
    29 D.Friswell/Christopher Nash		BMC							Dover
       P.Bolton					Fiat							Warsaw
       Johnny Halliday/Henri Chemin		Ford Mustang						Reims
    30 Alan Allard/Tom Fisk			Ford							Dover
     5 Tom Dooley/Ken Coffey			Ford Lotus Cortina					Dover
     7 Jennifer Nadin/Anne Sleap		Ford Cortina						Dover
    10 Colin Malkin/Robert Woods		Hillman							Dover
    15 E.N.Brinkman/John Fitt			Ford Cortina						Dover
    20 E.Hodson					Ford							Dover
    25 James Bullough/Roy Fidler		Ford Lotus Cortina					Dover
    28 James Gardner/Robert Reynolds		Ford Lotus Cortina					Dover
    31 M.Leake					MG B							Dover
    32 Raymond Joss/Tony Fall			BMC Mini						Dover
    33 F.Vivian/V.Vivian			Triumph 2000						Dover
    35 Pierre Boucher/Hubert Aublet		Opel Kadett						Frankfurt
    37 Hans Frohlich/Karl-Heinz Frohlich	Opel Kadett						Frankfurt
    38 Franz Wondrak/Roger Arn			BMW							Frankfurt
    40 Willi Ritter/Sylvester			Opel Kadett						Frankfurt
    41 Jack Nielsen/John Poulsen		Ford Corsair						Frankfurt
       Ernest McMillan				Ford Corsair						Reims
       M.Kahn/T.Wisdom				Ford							Reims
       Roger Clark/Brian Melia			Ford							Monte Carlo
 R     Zertani					Ford
 R   1 Gordon King/Graham Marlowe		Ford Lotus Cortina					Dover
 R  19 Tony Costello/Gerry Cooper		Ford Cortina						Dover
 R  11 Bill Ward/Bill Jackson			Ford Cortina						Dover
 R  26 R.A.Clift/Geraint Phillips		Ford Lotus Cortina					Dover
 R 241 Gösta Eriksson/Carl Grevesmuhl		Ford Mustang
    21 N.Rowe/Robert Shuttler			Hillman Imp						Dover
       Peter Harper/Robin Turvey		Hillman Imp						Monte Carlo
 R  27 Pauli Toivonen/Jyrki Ahava		Lancia Fulvia		engine				Dover
 R     Jean-Pierre Beltoise			Matra
    18 John Sprinzel/Atis Krauklis		MG Midget						Dover
    22 Roy Pinder/Michael Pinder		Mini-Cooper						Dover
       Dr Shelagh Aldersmith/Miss C.Tyler	Mini-Cooper						Reims
     4 Richard Tilley/David W.Jones		Mini-Cooper						Dover
     6 Albert Hill/James Shaw			Mini-Cooper						Dover
 R  14 Rev.Rupert Jones/Michael Sutcliffe	Mini-Cooper						Dover
 R   3 Marie-Claude Beaumont/Ginette Derolland	NSU			hit non-rally car		Dover
 R     Jean-Paul Colas/Jacques Deez		Opel Kadett		accident			Monte Carlo
 R 228 Rune Larsson/Börje Nilsson		Saab
 R 229 Sven Nyström				Saab
     8 Eric Hassell/John Miles			Sunbeam Imp						Dover
 R  12 John Cotter/Douglas Hill			Triumph							Dover
 R  17 Alex Cleghorn/John Tomlinson		Volvo
 R  72 Tom Trana				Volvo
NS     Pat Moss-Carlsson			Saab			Withdrew

Start cities were Dover, Frankfurt, Reims, Lisbon, Oslo, Warsaw, Athens and Monte Carlo.


28th Swedish Rally
9th-13th February 1967

 1  20 Bengt Söderström/Gunnar Palm             Ford Lotus Cortina	43,726 pts	A8712
 2     Simo Lampinen/Torsten Palm		Saab V4			44,440
 3  26 Rauno Aaltonen/Henry Liddon		Mini Cooper S		44,720		JBL 495D
 4  34 Ove Eriksson/Hans Johansson		Opel Rekord		45,700		AB26044
 5     L.Nassenius/B.Frodin			Opel Rekord		46,105
 6     Pauli Toivonen/J.Ahava			Lancia Fulvia		46,364
 7  63 Olle Bromark/Rolf Eriksson		Saab V4			46,982		C20811
 8  60 Leif Nilsson/Kalle Riggare		Porsche 911		46,986		B1080
 9  68 Bertil Söderström/R.Olsson		Opel Rekord		47,030		AA73664
10  64 Anders Gullberg/L.Wahlin			Opel Rekord		47,050		AB26046
    29 Bjorn Waldegård/Lars Helmer		Porsche 911				B1099
       Lasse Jonsson				Mini Cooper
 R     Leo Cella				Lancia			split sump
 R  23 Åke Anderson/Torsten Palm		Saab V4					PA9759
 R  33 Erik Carlsson/Björn Wahlgren		Saab V4			head gasket	P32926
 R  22 Timo Mäkinen/Paul Easter			Mini Cooper		rear brake seals	JMO 969D
     1 Sven Simonsson/Kjell Gilbertsson   	Volvo 122             			F11152
     2 Torbjörn Hedefur/Bror Danielsson     	Volvo 122             
     3 Conny Frick/Kurt Svensson       		Volvo 122             
     6 Tord Holmström/Tommy Gustavsson    	Volvo 122             
     7 Lars-L Broström/Bo-Gilbert Persson  	Volvo 122             
     8 Sören Skanse/Karl-Erik Nyberg    	Volvo 122             
     9 Viktor Medefelt/Thorbjörn Grane     	Volvo 122             			U46713
    11 Bo Ericsson/Stig-Arne Gustavsson		Opel Rekord           
    12 Willy Andersson/Jan Kjellman        	Volvo 122             			T1410
    14 Curt Bristam/Kjell Fure          	Opel Rekord           			BA1568
    15 Sven Lundqvist/Klas Edqvist        	Volvo 122             
    16 Stig Kedemark/Olof Lindholm       	Volvo 122             			S19042
    24 Berndt Jansson/Eric Pettersson     	Renault 8 G           			1331 TP 75
    25 Ove Andersson/Agne Nordlund       	Ford Cortina Lotus    
    27 Tom Trana/Sölve Andreasson    		Volvo 122             
    30 Lennart Eliason/Gunnar Trygg        	Porsche 911           
    31 Harry Källström/Kjell Lyxell        	Renault 8 G           
    35 Carl Orrenius/Gustaf Schröderheim 	Saab V4               			PA9687
    36 Arne Hallgren/Egon Forslund       	Saab V4               			W86829
    37 Per Tjerneld/Bo Ottosson         	Opel Rekord           			AB26047
    39 Anders Kulläng/Donald Karlsson     	Morris Cooper S       
    41 Carl-Magnus Skogh/Rolf Skogh          	Volvo 122             			OA77886
    44 Olof Karlberg/Sune Isberg         	Volvo 122             			H64516
    45 Jan-Erik Lundgren/Thure Bodin         	Volvo 122             			S870
    46 Jårs Damberg/Rolf Riggare        	Renault 8 G           			B63688
    47 Rune Larsson				Saab V4               
    48 Jan Eneqvist/Lennart Berggren    	Opel Rekord           
    49 Sylvia österberg/Ingalill Edering    	Renault 8 G           			1330 TP 75
    50 Bengt Karlsson/Lasse Ericsson     	Saab 96 Sport         			S9170
    51 Jerry Larsson/Lars Lundblad       	Morris Cooper S       			S26818
    52 Bo Johansson/Per-Olof Gällsing   	Volkswagen 1500               		AA15414
    54 Anders Sigurdson/Ingvar Ström        	Volvo 122             			P62290
    61 Ryno Larsson/Sören Liden         	Opel Kadett 1100      
    62 Jan Henriksson/Bo Bergman          	Opel Rekord           
    65 Hans Lund/Arne Hertz          		Saab V4               			R82800
    66 Håkan Lindberg/Bo Reinicke         	Saab V4               			A32973
    69 Lars-I Ytterbring/Boo Gustafsson      	Morris Cooper S       			U8448
    70 Gunnar Blomkvist/Lars-Eric Carlström 	Vauxhall Viva         			AB24884
    71 Lasse Lassesson				Morris Cooper S       			L10691
    74 Lasse Jönsson/Sven Westlund       	Morris Cooper S       			S9159
    75 Ingvar Welen/åke Hedskog         	Saab V4               
    76 Ulf Lennström/Sören Andersson     	Morris Cooper S       			OA396
    78 Per Eklund/Birger Pettersson   		Saab V4               
    79 Pekka Kinnunen/Stig Blomgren       	Renault 8 G           
    80 Ulf Hagberg/Rolf Ericsson       		Volkswagen 1500 S     			S49200
    82 Gunde Carlsson/Göte Ericsson       	Morris Cooper S       
    83 Nils Gustavsson/Olof Persson        	Renault 8 G           			BA88707
    84 Lars Nyström/Gunnar Nyström      	Renault 8 G           			BA89567
    85 Kurt Simonsen/Nils-G Svensson     	Saab V4               			OA1968
    87 Kurt Holmberg/Gode Karlsson       	Saab 850 MC           
    88 Stig Blomqvist/Lennart Blomqvist   	Saab 96               			T9089
    89 Lars Svenmarker/Lillemor Johnson    	Saab 96               
    90 Olle Dahl/Björn Wedeman       		Saab 96               
    91 Dag Pettersson/Bo Ljungqvist       	Saab 850 MC           
    92 Stig Borg/Alvar Jansson       		Saab 96               
    93 Bo Bäckman/Bengt Johannesson   		Saab 96               
    94 Inge Sjöberg/Bengt Höglund       	Saab 850 MC           
    95 Bengt Andersson/åge Larsson         	Simca 1000            
    96 Mats Karlsson/Jan-åke Olsson      	Saab 96               
    97 Nils Holgersson/Bo Söderlind       	Saab 96               
    98 Jan Svensson/Hans Thorszelius    	Saab 96               
    99 Alf Quist/Persy Gullström     		Saab 850 MC           
   102 Hans Hjerten/Ingmar Håkansson    	Volvo 122             
   103 Stig Lester/Birgit Ranch        		Triumph 2000          
   104 Stig Larsson/Carl Karlsson       	Opel Rekord           
   105 Lennart Bergh/Folke Ortlieb       	Ford Corsair          
   106 Sixten Karlberg/Roland Widen        	Opel Rekord           
   107 Kenneth Andersson/Sture Lantz         	Opel Rekord           
   109 Lars Bergström/Hans Andersson      	Opel Rekord           
   110 Gert Wennman/Karl-Erik Eklund    	Opel Rekord           
   111 Sören Hellqvist/Ragnar Persson      	Opel Rekord           
   112 Leif Nordin/Hans Karlsson       		Opel Rekord           
   114 Åke Östblom/Sören Berggren      	Saab V4               
   115 Rolf Carlsson/Björn Moraeus       	Saab V4               
   116 Albin Griberg/Bo Altermark        	Porsche 912           			B1150
   117 John Kvarnström/Bertil Kanebo       	Porsche 912           			T59123
   118 Bosse Olsson/Dick Sundman        	Saab V4               			T9349
   119 Alrik Stenström/Börje Nilsson       	Peugeot 204           
   120 Olle Syren/Bruno Syren         		Ford Cortina          
   121 Jan Fisk/Jan Gustavsson      		Saab V4               
   122 Lars-Olof Lamke				Morris Cooper S       
   123 Hans Avelin/Nils Lindkvist      		Peugeot 204           
   124 Rolf Mattson/Sonny Karlsson      	Peugeot 204           
   126 Nils Lindström/Dan Gustavsson      	Volkswagen 1500       
   127 Ingvar Gullberg/Stig Dandanell      	Moskvitch 408         
   128 Rolf Nyström/Lennart Uhlander    	Volkswagen 1600 TL    
   129 Stig Carlsson/Sune Eriksson       	Morris Cooper S       
   130 Olle Floren/Börje Allner        		Saab V4               
   131 Lars-Eric Sale/Staffan Svenby      	Saab V4               
   132 Per Englund/Olle Granlund       		Saab V4               
   133 Sverre Sanamon/Yngve Leandersson   	Morris Cooper S       
   137 Oscar Matti/Jan Östberg         		Morris Cooper         
   138 Lars Gustafsson/Karl-G Gustafsson   	Daf Daffodil          
   139 Lennart Asplund/Carl-E Germundson   	Renault 4             



Hankiralli
24th-26th February 1967

 R  24 Inge Sjöberg/Bengt Höglund		Saab V4						P38122



Ålands Rallyt
4th-5th March 1967

 5  45 Leif Asterhag/Visa Jääskeläinen   	Volkswagen 1500
 5  15 Bengt Holmberg/Bengt Carlsson      	Saab V4
 8  29 Kjell Andersson/K-E Kvarnström      	Volkswagen 1500 S
10  66 Anders Byrdeman/Yngve Olsson        	Opel Rekord
16  14 Åke Löfgren/Bengt Sundström     		Renault 8 G
17  16 Matti Wigren/Ove Jedholt         	Saab 96
19   9 Gösta Idh/Eva Tamassy         		Saab 96
19  24 Hans Reppling/Bo Kronqvist        	Saab 96
22  34 Lars Nygren/Irene Adlen         		Morris Cooper
24  83 Rolf Sundh/Claes Uddgren       		Saab 96
27  81 Lennart Engström/Björn Annerstedt    	Saab V4
36  30 Curt Nordblom/Olle Thorsen        	Volkswagen 1500
37  32 Kaj Ahlberg/Tommy Lindström     		Opel Kadett 1000
 R  11 Inge Sjöberg/Ulla Demmers        	Saab V4




Circuit of Ireland Rally
? March 1967

 1   1 Paddy Hopkirk/Terry Harriman		Mini Cooper S					GRX 5D
 2     Adrian Boyd				Mini Cooper 1293 S
 5     Roy Fidler				Triumph 2000
       Charlie Gunn				Ford Lotus Cortina
       Ronnie McCartney				Mini Cooper S
       Des McCartney				Mini Cooper S
       Billy Coleman				Ford Cortina GT
 R     Malcolm Gibbs				Ford Lotus Cortina	hit wall


East African Safari Rally
23rd-27th March 1967

 1   5 Bert Shankland/Chris Rothwell		Peugeot 404
 2     Vic Preston/Bob Gerrish			Ford Lotus Cortina
 3     Peter Hughes/Bob Syder			Ford Lotus Cortina
 4     Joghinder Singh				Volvo 122S
 6     Jack Simonian/Peter Huth			Peugeot 404
 9						Triumph 2000
11     Viscount Mandeville			Triumph 2000
       Vic Preston				Ford Cortina GT
       Peter Hughes				Ford Cortina GT
       Roger Clark/Gilbert Staepelaere		Ford Cortina GT
       Lucien Bianchi/Henri Greder		Ford Cortina GT
       Nick Nowicki				Peugeot 404
       Bettoja					Lancia Fulvia
 R     John Aird				Datsun 2000		gearbox
 R     John Sprinzel				Ford Cortina GT		blanking plug
 R     Bengt Soderstrom/Gunnar Palm		Ford Cortina GT		crash
 R   8 Rauno Aaltonen/Henry Liddon		Mini Cooper 1293S	overheating		HJB 656D
 R     Tommy Fjastad/Beverley Smith		Volkswagen 1500		accident
 R     Panue/Kanjee				Volvo			accident

91 starters, 49 finishers
Fjastad skidded off the road and somersaulted 100 feet down an embankment. Both of the crew
were flung clear from the car before it burst into flames.



VII Canadian Shell 4000 Rally
? June 1967

 1     Roger Clark/Jim Peters			Ford Lotus Cortina	 44 pts
 2     Scott Harvey/Mike Kerry			Plymouth Barracuda	133
 3     K.Schutz/P.Manson			Datsun			170
 4     Paul MacLennan/J.Wilson			Ford Lotus Cortina	329
 5     M.Rainville/R.Edwardes			Citroen DS21		336
 6     Jean-Claude Ogier/Lucette Pointet	Citroen DS21		387
 7     Blair Bunch/Doug Bland			Jeep Wagoneer		443
 8     E.Siivonen/T.Jones			Rambler			560
 9     D.Dunwoodie/J.O'Dwyer			Volkswagen		584
10     F.Hochreuter/L.Ecker			Volkswagen		633
11     D.Lamont/E.Deak				Datsun
13     Rosemary Smith/A.Coombe			Sunbeam Rapier		761
18     Klaus Ross/J.Bird			Datsun
24     Dick Bartels/Tom Stibbard		Volvo
41     Peter Allan/Ron Lynch			Ford Falcon
 R     Herb Felton/Jim Callon			Mini Cooper S		transmission
 R     Smith/Catto				Lotus			suspension/gearbox
 R     Keith Ronald/John Medwell		Citroen DS21		stuck in a water-hole
 R     Anita Taylor/Terry Gillies		Ford Lotus Cortina	navigational error

Notes: 93 starters, 42 finishers, starting point was Vancouver.



Geneva Rally
? June 1967

 1  79 A.Fall/M.Wood				Mini Cooper S					LRX 829E
 2  80 J.Vernaeve/Henry Liddon			Mini Cooper S					LRX 827E
       Vic Elford                               Porsche 911		1st in class
       Sandro Munari                            Lancia Fulvia		2nd in class



Scottish Rally
? June 1967

 2   1 L.Ytterbring/L.Persson			Mini Cooper S					GRX 311D
 R     A.Fall/M.Wood				Mini Cooper S					GRX 5D



Rallye Acropolis
? June 1967

 1  89 Paddy Hopkirk/Ron Crellin                Mini Cooper S		 145.989 pts		LRX 830E
 2     Ove Andersson/John Davenport             Lancia Fulvia HF	 215.622
 3     Bengt Söderström/Gunnar Palm		Ford Lotus Cortina	 262.100
 4     Dr Arnulf Pilhatsch/H.Hartinger		BMW 2000TI		2336.123
 5     J.Pesmazoglou/"Thor"			Opel 1900		2383.894
 6     Rain Halm/A.Wirtanen			Datsun 1600SS		2775.228
 7     Hans Laine/Anssi Jarvi			Datsun 1600SS		3111.299
 8     Rune Larsson/K.Jonrup			Volvo 122S		3161.791
 9     Jan-Erik Lundgren/L.Ericksson		Volvo 122S		3222.280
10     Eb.Schmitthelm/W.Gelermair		BMW 1600-2		3383.384
11     Dieter Lambart				Opel Rekord
       Leo Cella				Lancia Fulvia HF
 R  92 Rauno Aaltonen/Henry Liddon		Mini Cooper 1293S	hit by a spectator's car LRX 828E
 R     Walter Roser				Renault Gordini		went over a 150 foot drop
 R     Marjetta Aaltonen			Datsun 1600SS		brakes/crashed
 R     Pauli Toivonen				Lancia Fulvia HF	petrol leak
 R  99 Timo Mäkinen/Paul Easter			Mini Cooper S		punctured gearbox casing GRX 195D


Notes: 72 starters. Many Swedish competitors stayed as home, as the final day of the rally
       was due to occur on the day of the general election, hence the rally would have been
       cancelled. A coup removed this problem, but the Swedish Consulate advised people
       against coming. 18 finished.



Marathon de la Route
? August 1967

 2  39 A.Fall/J.Verbaeve/A.Hedges		Mini 970cc					GRX 5D
 R  40 A.Poole/R.Enever/C.Baker			Mini 970cc					LRX 830E



1000 Lakes Rally (Jyväskylän Suurajot)
18th-20th August 1967

 1  29 Timo Mäkinen/Pekka Keskitalo             Mini-Cooper S           6891.3 pts		GRX 195D
 2     Simo Lampinen/Klaus Sohlberg             Saab V4                 6899.6
 3  32 Hannu Mikkola/Anssi Järvi                Volvo 122S              6994.6
 4  36 Ove Andersson/Agne Nordlund              Ford Cortina            7057.9			A83494
 5  35 Bengt Söderström/Gunnar Palm             Ford Cortina            7067.4			A43834
 6  39 Ove Eriksson/Lars-Erik Carlström         Opel Rekord             7151.6			AB26044
 7     Pauli Toivonen/Erkki Salonen             Lancia                  7186.8
 8  28 Carl Orrenius/Gustaf Schröderheim        Saab V4                 7210.9			PA9687
 9  30 Berndt Jansson/Eric Pettersson           Renault R 1135          7222.5			1295 F 92
10  55 Håkan Lindberg/Bo Reinecke               Saab V4                 7263.5			P8133
11  31 Harry Källström/Kjell Lyxell        	Renault 8 G          				1296 F 92
12  27 Björn Waldegård/Lars Helmer         	Porsche 911          				B34880
14  4? Jean Vinatier                            Renault 8 Gordini 
19  22 Sylvia Österberg/Ingalill Edenring   	Renault 8 G          				1297 F 92
30  51 Jan Henriksson/Fergus Sager        	Opel Rekord          				AA67721
32  73 Anders Gullberg/Leif Wählin         	Opel Rekord          				AB26046
34  38 Bertil Söderström/Rune Ohlsson        	Opel Rekord          				AA73664
35  25 Olle Bromark/Rolf Eriksson       	Saab 96              				T9089
46  78 Inge Sjöberg/Bengt Höglund       	Saab V4              				AB27362
51  60 Olle Floren/Helen Floren        		Saab V4              				A70427
53  64 Bo Ericsson/Alf Qvist           		Opel Rekord          				S11901
       Jorma Lusenius				Renault 8 Gordini
 R  33 Tom Trana/Torsten Åman                   Mini-Cooper             SS17/transmission	PA8702
 R     Leo Kinnunen/Martti Kolari               Volkswagen              SS10
 R  42 Åke Andersson/Sven-Olof Svedberg         Porsche 911             SS9/crash		B70046
 R     Onni Vilkas/Jorma Pulkkinen              Mercedes-Benz           SS10
 R     Ensio Mikander/Olli Karppinen            Renault Gordini         crash after jump
 R  46 Jan Eneqvist/Lennart Berggren    	Opel Rekord
 R  62 Ulf Nordström/Jan Sandström       	Porsche 911					AC21191
 R  77 Per Tjerneld/Bo Ottosson         	Opel Rekord          				AB26047
 R  88 Ronald Karlsson/Lasse Lassesson     	Volvo 123 GT  
 R 107 Jan Karlsson/Karin Karlsson      	Austin Cooper 					K42665



1st Yu Rally
19th-21st August 1967

 1     Bozic Milivoje/Verovic Dobrivoje		Zastava 850S
 2     Siljanovic Svetislav/Acimovic Milorad	Zastava 750
 3     Tomic Dorde/Sreckovic Vladan		Zastava 750
 4     Peric Branimir/Miletic Zivan		Zastava 750
 5     Ivo Pigac/Ilic Josip			Zastava 1300
 6     Kostic Vera/Supic Plamenka		Zastava 750
 7     Krnjajic Branko/Antic Nikola		Zastava 750
 8     Berginc Pavel/Stepancic Stanko		AMI 6
 9     Mrzel Ales/Cimperman Milos		NSU Prinz 1000
10     Kulundzic Mihael/Stajic Dusan		Zastava 750



28th Alpine Rally
2nd-7th September 1967

 1 107 Paddy Hopkirk/Ron Crellin		Morris Cooper S 1275				LRX 827E
 2     Bernard Consten/Jean-Claude Peray	Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA
 3     Jean-Claude Gamet/Michel Gamet		Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA
 4     Harry Källström/Gunnar Häggbom		Renault 8 Gordini
 5     Jean-Claude Andruet/Maurice Gélin	Alpine-Renault A110 1300S
 6     Sylvia österberg/Ingalill Edenring	Renault 8 Gordini
 7  26 Bob Neyret/Jacques Terramorsi		Citroen DS21			20h15m34.1	9670 TM 75
 8 114 Jacques Rey/"Fanfan"			Porsche 911S			20h24m16.2	GE-35539
 9  75 Andrew Cowan/Brian Coyle			Sunbeam Imp			20h49m40.3
10  83 Rosemary Smith/Margaret Lowrey		Sunbeam Imp			20h50m38.9
 R     Gérard Larousse				Renault Alpine
 R     Berndt Jansson				Renault Gordini
       Jean Vinatier				Renault
 R     Vic Elford				Porsche 911			transmission
 R     Sobieslaw Zasada				Porsche 911			transmission
       Rolland					Alfa Romeo
       Henri Greder				Alfa Romeo
 R 103 Timo Mäkinen/Paul Easter			Mini Cooper					GRX 311D
 R 106 Rauno Aaltonen/Henry Liddon		Mini Cooper					JBL 172D
 R  40 Tony Fall/M.Wood				Mini Cooper S					GRX 310D



12th Tour de Corse
2nd-3rd November 1967

 1  87 Sandro Munari/Luciano Lombardini         Lancia Fulvia HF	   5m08 pens
 2     Pauli Toivonen/Marti Tiukkanen		Lancia Fulvia HF	  10m38
 3     Vic Elford/David Stone			Porsche 911R		  10m41
 4     Pierre Orsini/Jean Canonnicci		Alpine Renault		  12m34
 5     Jean Vinatier/Jean-Francois Jacob	Alpine Renault		  13m58
 6     Leo Cella/Sergio Barbasio		Lancia Fulvia HF	  21m31
 7     Jean Nicolas/Roure			Renault 8 Gordini	  27m18
 8     Manzagol/Oliva				Renault			  48m47
 9     J-P.Hanrioud/Costantini			Porsche 911S		  51m52
10     Sylvia Osterberg/Ingalill Edenring	Renault			1h07m02	Won ladies cup
       Robert Neyret/Jacques Terramoris		Citroen
       Jean-Pierre Gaban			Porsche 911S
       Harry Kallstrom				Renault
       Berndt Jansson				Renault
 R     Ove Andersson/John Davenport		Lancia Fulvia HF
 R     Tony Fall/David Friswell			Mini-Cooper S		accident
 R  79 Paddy Hopkirk/Ron Crellin		Mini Cooper 1275 S	OTL/electrics		GRX 5D
 R  73 Rauno Aaltonen/Henry Liddon		Mini Cooper 1275 S	OTL/electrics		JBL 172D
 R     Jean-Claude Ogier/Lucette Pointet	Citroen DS21		mechanical
 R     Guy Verrier				Citroen DS21		mechanical
 R     Rene Trautmann/Claudine Trautmann	Lancia Fulvia		distributor drive
 R     Gerard Larrousse				Alpine Renault
 R     Jean-Claude Andruet			Alpine Renault
 R     Jean-Francois Piot			Alpine Renault		crash
 R     Mauro Bianchi				Alpine Renault		mechanical
 R     Roger de Lageneste			Alpine Renault		mechanical
 R     Jean Guichet				Alpine Renault		mechanical
 R     Clive Baker/Mike Wood			Austin Healey Sprite	wet distributor & plugs

Notes: 98 starters, 17 finishers (3 N.C.)



Helsinki Ralli
11th-12th November 1967

 R  24 Visa Jääskeläinen/Rolf Melleroth		Saab V4						BA25936



TAP Rally of Portugal
? 1967

Notes: Jean-Pierre Nicolas & Claude Roure (Alpine A110) ret/gearbox


Rallye Vaucluse
? 1967 - French Rally Championship

 1
 2
 3
 4
 5
 6     Jean Ragnotti                            Renault R8 Gordini


27th Polish Rally
? 1967

 1     Sobieslaw Zasada				Porsche 912


Danube Rally
? 1967

 1   7 Tony Fall/Mike Wood			Austin 1800
 7     Joachim Springer				BMW 1600			7357 pts
 8     X.Wittig					Alfa Romeo			7521
 9     Gerhard Pöltinger			Volkswagen 1500S		7554
10     X.Eschey					BMW 2000ti			7632
 R     Rauno Aaltonen/Henry Liddon		Mini Cooper 1275S		stopped at Hungarian border	LRX 828E



Gulf London Rally
? 1967

Pos Car # Crew Car Class Time Car Reg
1 Åke Andersson/Sven-Olof Svedberg Porsche 911 4
2 Bengt Söderström/Gunnar Palm Ford Lotus Cortina 7
3 Vic Elford/Terry Harryman Porsche 911S 6 S-YS 848
4 Björn Waldegård/Lars Kelmer Porsche 911 4
5 Erik Carlsson/David Stone Saab V4 7
6 Roger Clark/Jim Porter Ford Lotus Cortina 7
7 Pat Moss-Carlsson/Liz Nyström Saab V4 7
R 8 Tony Fall/Mike Wood Mini Cooper S 2 GRX 5D
9 Carl Orrenius/Gustav Schröderheim Saab V4 3
10 Lars-Ingvar Ytterbring/Lars Persson Mini-Cooper S 2
11 Ove Andersson/John Davenport Ford Lotus Cortina 3
12 Simo Lampinen/Torsten Palm Saab V4 3
13 Håkan Lindberg/Bo Ohlsson Saab V4 3
14 Jack Weseth/Knut Moberg Saab 1
15 Olov Bromark/Rolf Eriksson Saab V4 3
16 Jean-François Piot/John Brown Renault R8 Gordini 2 5025 TH 75
17 Jan-Erik Lundgren/Geraint Phillips Volvo 122S 4
18 Jan Gundersen/Arild Anthonsen Volvo 122S 4
19 Jerry Larsson/Lars Lundblad Mini-Cooper S 2
20 Roy Fidler/Alan Taylor Triumph 2000 4
21 Karl Blomqvist/Ulf Osterman Saab 1
22 John Sprinzel/Gerry Ryan MG Midget 5
23 Stig Blomqvist/Ulf Osterman Saab 1
24 Tony Chappell/Hywel Thomas Ford Lotus Cortina 3
25 Lars Damberg/Fergus Sager Saab V4 3
26 Bengt Carlsson/Jan Persson Volkswagen 1500 3
27 Bill Fritchy/Jim Gordon BMW 2000TI 4
28 Charlie Gunn/Norman Henderson Ford Lotus Cortina 3
29 Jan Nielsen/Sverre Bryde Saab 1
30 Ronnie McCartney/Roy Davies Mini-Cooper S 2
31 Jon Flom/Hanz Carlsson Opel Kadett 2
32 Norman Harvey/Terry Vaux Mini-Cooper S 2
33 Barrie Williams/Tommy Thompson Hillman Rallye Imp 5
34 Stig-Sune Hallstrom/Kjell Johansson Renault R1135 2
35 David Pollard/David Fawcett Sunbeam Imp 1
36 Jan Svensson/Hans Thorszelius Saab V4 3
37 Michael Telford/Peter Handy Saab V4 3
38 Malcolm New/Peter Valentine Mini-Cooper S 2
39 Bob Freeborough/L.F.Harris Mini-Cooper S 2
40 Rolf Skoghag/Gunnar Liljedahl NSU 110SC 2
41 Ingwar Wellen/Åke Hedskog Saab V4 3
42 Gerry McNamara/Brian Cusack Ford Cortina GT 3
43 Bob Bean/Brian Marchant Ford Cortina GT 5
44 John Gale/Noel Davin Mini-Cooper S 2
45 John Evans/Stephen Robinson Mini-Cooper S 7
46 Harry Skelton/Mike Lindsay-Jones Sunbeam Imp 1
47 Lennart Svensk/Claes Forshill Volkswagen 1500 3
48 Roland Larsson/Leif Andersson Volvo 122S 4
49 Michael Dolan/Patrick McGuire Ford Cortina GT 3
50 David Thompson/David Stephenson Ford Cortina GT 3
51 Ragnar Gyhlenius/Krister Andersson Vauxhall Viva 2
52 Colin Malkin/Vaughan Bond Hillman Rallye Imp 5
53 Bill Coleman/Donal O'Sullivan Ford Cortina GT 3
54 Lars Lindgren/Kenneth Kvist Volvo PV544S 4
55 Ulf Björkman/Sören Andersson Volvo 122S 4
56 Bill Mellis/David Michael Ford Cortina GT 7
57 Rod Cooper/Ian Cooper Ford Cortina GT 3
58 Christer Carlsson/Rune Jerkstrand Volvo PV544S 4
59 Toney Cox/Norman Salt Rover 2000 4
60 Hans Avelin/Alf Eker Saab V4 3
61 Ron Jamieson/Evelyn Jamieson Mini-Cooper S 2
62 David Sutton/Peter Skinner Ford Lotus Cortina 3
63 Bo Johansson Porsche 912 4
64 Lennart Nyström Saab V4 3
65 Lennart Engstrom/Lars Wednin Saab V4 3
66 John Macdonald/Walter Pearce Mini-Cooper S 2
67 Lars-Eric Salé/Thore Ohlsson Saab V4 3
68 Inge Sjoberg/Ulla Demmers Saab V4 3
69 Björn Ahlen/Ola Karlow Mini-Cooper S 2
70 Philip Cooper/Ken Deacon Mini-Cooper S 2
71 Horace Appleby/Robert McGhie Ford Cortina GT 3
72 Åke Löfgren/Bengt Sundstrom Renault Gordini 2
73 Tony Ashwell/Frank Webber Rover 3.0l 4
74 Denis Cardell/Gareth Jones Mini-Cooper S 2
75 Stein Sire Opel Rekord 4
76 Börje Andersson/Rolf Eklöf Volkswagen 1500 3
77 Terry Harrison/Ted Worswick Austin-Healey 3000 6
78 Paul Gelder/Raymond Hunt Ford Cortina GT 3
79 Anthony Sheppard/F.S.Johnson Ford Lotus Cortina 3
80 Richard Hudson-Evans/Rodney Spokes Mini Cooper 1
81 Robert Murray/Ronald Palmer Mini Cooper S 2
82 Bob Lamb/Tony Mason Ford Cortina Super 3
83 George Stroud/Kenneth Bussey Mini Cooper S 2
84 George Murray/Bob Woods Mini Cooper S 2
85 Les Stonehouse/Ron Bambury Ford Cortina GT 3
86 Stephen Walter/Brian Harrison Ford Lotus Cortina 3
87 Keith Edwards/Helen Walford Ford Cortina GT 3
88 Ronald Charlton/Royston Heawood Ford Anglia 7
89 John Curtis/Norman Speight Mini Cooper S 2
90 James Gardner/Harry Train Ford Lotus Cortina 3
91 Mike Davies/John Hopkins
92 David Brooks/J.S.Gittins Ford Cortina GT 7
93 Peter Wareing/Michael Hayward Ford Cortina GT 7
94 John Church/John Mossop Ford Cortina GT 7
95 John Woodward/Alex Jardine MG Midget 5
96 Bruce Wilkinson/John Billett Ford Lotus Cortina 3
97 Michael Howells/Malcolm Hamer Rover 2000TC 4
98 Arthur Brick/David Skeffington Ford Corsair 2000E 4
99 Patrick Carver/Stanley Griffin Skoda 1000MB 5
100 Bill Mackay/Ian Muir Ford Cortina 7
101 Leslie Cowan/Arnold Price Mini 1
102 Mark Ridout/John Walker Mini Cooper S 7
103 Bill Horton/Alec Dickson Mini 1
104 Roger Powell/David Creffield Mini Cooper S 1
105 Wilfred Watton/Lionel Cole Ford Cortina GT 7
106 Mike Bailey/John Taylor NSU 1000TTS 5
107 Ron Channon/Charles Bock BMW 1800TI 4
108 Anthony Payne/Colin Briars Hillman Rallye Imp 5
109 Robert Shiner/Robert Davis Ford Lotus Cortina 7
110 John Rice/Brian Garton Ford Cortina GT 3
111 Pauline Wynn/Venetia Sadler Hillman Rallye Imp 5
112 Geoffrey Cottrill/Jeremy Wynn Mini 7
113 Anthony Davies/Tony Dowler Mini Cooper 1
114 Roland Roper/George Roper/David Holliday Ford Cortina GT 3
115 Eric Gillies/Paul Butler Mini Cooper S 7
116 Graham Rood/Roger Palethorpe Mini Cooper S 1
117 Rodney Badham/John Alcock Hillman Rallye Imp 5
118 John Andrews/Anthony Preece Mini 7
119 Jonathan Williams/Roy Lane Ford Cortina GT 7
120 Peter Barker/David Booth MG B 6

IV Rallye Príncipe de Asturias
? 1967

 1     Roter Barón Ben/Ricardo Muñoz 		Porsche 911 
 2     Antonio P. Sutil/Dionisio Morán Huerta 	Seat 850 Coupé 
 3     Benito Morán/J. M. Fdez. Felgueroso 	Seat 850 Coupé 
 4     Eusebio Bonjoch/Manuel Murillo 		Seat Abarth 850 
 5     Jaime L. Acha 				Simca 1000 
 6     Félix Hernández/Jose A. Tarrazo 		Simca 1000 
 7     Jose M. Fdez. Hulton/Alberto Prado 	Lotus SE 
 8     Gerardo Izquierdo/Fermín Martínez 	Simca 1000 
 9     Miguel Angel Colino 			Seat 600 D 
10     Avelino Goicoechea/Manuel Matilla 	Austin Healey Cabriolet 


RAC Rally
? November 1967

Cancelled due to foot and mouth

Entry List:
Car # Crew Car Class
1 R.Freeborough/J.Rhodes Austin 1800 11
2 G.Birrell/M.Locke Southern Imp 7
3 D.H.Pratt/D.R.Lockyer Morris 1800 5
4 P.B.Gelder/R.W.Hunt Ford Lotus Cortina 11
6 Miss J.Nadin/Miss A.Hoge Renault 3
7 B.Ward/E.Jackson Ford Lotus Cortina 11
9 G.Hill/D.Seigle-Morris Ford Lotus Cortina 11
12 D.Hulme/G.Robson Triumph 2000 12
15 P.Toivonen/M.Tivkkanen Lancia Fulvia 11
16 S.Munari/G.Harris Lancia Fulvia 11
17 V.Elford/D.Stone Porsche 911S 8
18 E.Carlsson/B.Wahlgren Saab V4 11
19 O.Andersson/J.Davenport Lancia Fulvia 11
20 B.Soderstrom/G.Palm Ford Lotus Cortina 4
21 L.Cella/S.Barbosio Lancia Fulvia 11
22 R.Aaltonen/H.Liddon Austin Healey 12
23 J-F.Piot/J.Brown Renault R1135 3
24 T.Makinen/P.Easter BMC Cooper S 10
25 L.Jonsson/L.Ericsson Saab V4 4
26 P.Hopkirk/R.Crellin BMC Cooper S 10
27 T.Fall/M.Wood BMC Cooper S 10
28 B.Shankland/T.J.W.Tucker Peugeot 404 5
29 A.Andersson/S-O.Svedberg Porsche 911 5
30 Mrs Pat Moss-Carlsson/Miss E.Nystrom Saab V4 4
31 R.Clark/J.Porter Ford Lotus Cortina 11
33 B.Culcheth/J.Syer Austin 1800 11
34 T.Trana/S.Andreasson Saab V4 11
35 A.Chappell/R.Harper Ford Lotus Cortina 4
40 B.Waldegard/L.Helmer Porsche 911 5
41 T.Hunter/J.Chitty Porsche 911 S 11
42 H.Kallstrom/G.Haggbom Renault R1135 3
43 Mrs S.Osterberg/Miss I-Lill Edenring Renault R1135 3
44 V.Bobek Jr/V.Ing Rieger Skoda 1000 2
45 J.Bobek/L.Hustevic Skoda 1000 2
46 A.Cowan/R.Cryle Imp Sport 10
47 L.Cowan/F.Davies BMC Cooper S 2
48 L.Bertorelli/P.E.Hilliard Daf 44 1
50 J.Damberg/F.Sager Saab V4 11
54 H.Lindberg/B.Reinicke Saab V4 4
55 C.Orrenius/G.Schroderheim Saab V4 11
56 K.H.Panowitz/G.Klapproth NSU 7
58 Miss R.Smith/Mrs V.Morley Sunbeam Imp 7
60 R.Fidler/A.Taylor Triumph 2000 12
63 B.A.Gullberg/L.G.Nystrom Renault R1135 10
64 P.Bolton/A.Burton Peugeot 404 5
65 J.R.Gray/A.J.Williams Ford Cortina GT 11
66 J.E.Bullough/D.Barrow Ford Lotus Cortina 4
67 F.W.Preston/R.Ayers NSU 7
68 O.Dahl/A.Hertz Saab V4 4
69 B.Melia/G.C.Davies Ford Corsair 2000E 5
70 Mrs M.W.Lowrey/Mrs A.H.Watson Imp Sport 2
71 H.C.Cooper/F.T.Radford Ford Lotus Cortina 4
72 P.Burch/G.Marlow Sunbeam Imp 2
73 P.Conner/P.F.Drury BMC Cooper S 3
74 C.A.Gunn/N.Henderson Ford Lotus Cortina 4
75 D.Margullies/R.Mackie Ford Lotus Cortina 11
76 D.A.Potter/A.Miller BMC Cooper S 3
77 S.Palmer/P.Steiner BMW 2000 TI 5
78 J.Larsson/L.Lunblad Saab V4 4
79 T.Cox/N.Salt Rover 2000 5
80 L-I.Ytterbring/L.Persson BMC Cooper S 10
81 A.Thurlow/M.Cockerill BMC Cooper S 10
82 D.Cowan/S.J.Walters Ford Lotus Cortina 11
83 C.M.Malkin/K.Billows Imp 10
84 J.Bloxham/P.Stephens BMC Cooper S 3
85 S.J.Griffin/A.R.G.Fleming Skoda 1000 10
86 J.C.Tordoff/B.Marchant Ford Cortina GT 4
87 J.A.Booth/G.H.Booth Ford Cortina GT 11
88 A.W.Maslen/A.Harding Ford Lotus Cortina 4
89 M.J.Offley/R.A.Lyall Austin 1800 11
90 J.Curtis/G.Speight BMC Cooper S 3
91 M.Ridout/P.R.Whiting BMC Cooper S 10
92 W.Fritschy/J.S.Gordon Ford Lotus Cortina 11
93 D.Jenkins/R.Paul BMC Mini 1
94 C.Coburn/R.Spokes Vauxhall Viva 10
95 T.Harrison/E.Worswick Austin Healey 12
96 G.R.Hudson-Evans/J.Bate Vauxhall Viva 3
97 N.H.Newton-Mason/I.Mills Ford Cortina GT 4
98 Miss C.A.Tyler/Miss D.Selby-Boothroyd BMC Cooper S 3
99 J.Steadman/J.Holtham BMC Cooper S 3
100 B.Walton/D.W.Ralstrick BMC Cooper S 3
101 G.Ruttinger/G.Bork Wartburg 2
102 K.Rudinger/G.Gries Wartburg 2
103 M.M.Howells/M.Hamer Rover 2000 5
104 K.otto/W.Strehlow Wartburg 2
105 O.Horzak/J.Ing Motal Skoda 1000 2
106 E.Culmbacher/P.Thiel Wartburg 2
107 E.I.Stevens/M.M.Ambrose Vauxhall Victor 5
108 E.Ahlen/O.Karlow BMC Cooper S 3
109 A.Allard/T.Fisk Ford Lotus Cortina 11
110 J.B.Bloomfield/D.G.Griffiths Ford Cortina GT 4
111 C.J.Brown/R.MacBryde BMC Cooper S 10
112 P.J.Carver/G.E.Jones Ford Lotus Cortina 4
113 J.Searancke/M.I.Kesterton Rover 2000 5
114 J.R.Chidzoy/P.Langmald Imp Sport 2
115 Capt.Copestake/Capt.G.Pass BMC Mini 1
116 J.Courtrice/P.O'Gorman BMC Mini 1
117 D.E.G.Cox/Miss A.Bertram Rallye Imp 10
118 W.D.Cresdee/R.G.Woods BMC Cooper S 3
119 Miss J.Crossley/Miss J.Smith MG 1100 2
120 R.N.Cullen/D.H.Wynn-Williams Ford Anglia 3
121 C.Daly/L.Gordon-Brown BMC Cooper S 3
122 P.R.Darby/R.Leslie Chamois Sport 2
123 H.E.Dodd/G.G.Amery Austin 7 1
124 E.Gillies/I.E.Irvine BMC Cooper S 10
125 P.E.Hilliard/M.Holmes Ford Lotus Cortina 11
126 B.Hodgson/J.Taylor Ford Cortina GT 4
127 G.W.John/T.Mason Austin 1800 5
128 Rev.R.Jones/M.Hirst BMC Cooper S 2
129 D.J.Lloyd/P.Polich BMC Cooper S 3
130 A.Middlemiss/R.Middlemiss Saab Sport 1
131 R.I.Stewart/R.H.Alton Imp 2
132 W.W.S.House/G.M.Shepherd Audi Super 90 5
133 G.P.Warner/R.Kemplin BMC Cooper 2
134 D.White/R.Boughen Ford Cortina GT 4
135 F.E.A.White/K.E.Fry Fiat 3
136 L.Woodruff/M.A.Frowen BMC Mini 1
137 J.P.Whealey/A.W.Raylor Ford Anglia 11
138 D.Sutton/S.Johnson Ford Lotus Cortina 4
139 Miss S.Portch/Dr S.Aldersmith BMC Cooper 2
140 H.Mead/J.W.King NSU 7
141 R.J.Harrison/J.Corner NSU 7
142 C.S.Barrell/T.Yoward Ford Cortina GT 11
143 R.W.Harper/R.M.Doidge NSU 7
144 A.R.Davies/A.Blackburn BMC Cooper 2
145 D.G.Burman/C.W.Dart BMC Cooper S 3
146 Maj.M.B.Balley/M.J.Gee BMC Cooper S 3
147 S.Slemssen/Miss B.Sahey BMC Cooper 2
148 F.G.Bromage/W.Wells BMC Mini 1
149 T.Hall/K.Pryor Ford Cortina GT 4
150 N.Harvey/T.Vaux Porsche 911 S 5
151 B.L.Field/W.Jones or R.D.Tilley Rover 2000 5
152 M.C.Trinder/J.A.Maycock Ford Lotus Cortina 4
153 P.Sjoberg/K.Hansson Saab V4 4
154 J.Heppenstall/K.A.Wood Ford Lotus Cortina 4
155 K.W.Edwards/Miss M.E.Walford Ford Cortina GT 4
156 C.J.Heaver/J.H.Potter BMC Mini 10
157 B.Roper/W.Dryden Ford Cortina GT 4
158 B.Malkin/C.Goler BMC Cooper S 2
159 R.Roper/D.Holliday Ford Cortina GT 4
160 P.Davies/G.G.Waite BMC Cooper 2

Welsh International Rally
? December 1967

Cancelled due to foot and mouth


IV Mogul Šumava Rallye Klatovy
? 1967

 1     Vladimír Hubácek/Vojtech Rieger  	Renault R8 Gordini 


Rali Vinho da Madeira
? 1967

 1     Jean Pierre Nicolas			Renault R8 1300
 2     José Bernardino Lampreia			Renault R8 1300


Ypres Rally
? 1967

 1     "Herve"/Declerck				Lotus Elan


Southern Cross Rally
? 1967

 R  14 Paddy Hopkirk				Austin Cooper S 1275				EPX 813


10th Moroccan Rally
? 1967

 1     La Caze/Ponnelle